See below to check the daily schedule of all CSI Pacific-affiliated athletes. All times below are posted in Pacific Standard Time The time in PyeongChang is PST +16 hours.
Note: All schedules subject to change

To view official Korean Standard Time Paralympic schedule, click here.

Day 0: March 8 (March 9 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Opening Ceremonies All Athletes 3:00am (Mar 9th)

Day 1: March 9 (March 10 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Men’s & Women’s Downhill Alexis Guimond, Mollie Jepsen, Erin Latimer, Jack Leith, Braydon Luscombe, Mac Marcoux, Mel Pemble, Alana Ramsay, Kurt Oatway, Kirk Schornstein 4:30pm
Wheelchair Curling vs SUI Ina Forrest 9:35pm
Para Ice Hockey vs SWE James Gemmell 2:00am (Mar 10)
Wheelchair Curling vs NOR Ina Forrest 2:35am (Mar 10)

Day 2: March 10 (March 11 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Men’s & Women’s Super-G Alexis Guimond, Mollie Jepsen, Erin Latimer, Jack Leith, Braydon Luscombe, Mac Marcoux, Mel Pemble, Alana Ramsay, Kurt Oatway, Kirk Schornstein 4:30pm
Para-Nordic – Men’s 15km Sitting Ethan Hess 5:00pm
Wheelchair Curling vs SWE Ina Forrest 9:35pm
Para Ice Hockey vs ITA James Gemmell 2:00am (Mar 11)

Day 3: March 11 (March 12 in PyeongChang)

 

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Wheelchair Curling vs KOR Ina Forrest 5:35pm
Para-Snowboard: Men’s & Women’s Cross Andrew Genge, Sandrine Hamel, John Leslie, Colton Liddle, Alex Massie, Curt Minard, Michelle Salt 6:30pm
Para-Nordic – Women’s 15km Standing Emily Young 9:15pm
Para Ice Hockey vs NOR James Gemmell 11:30pm
Wheelchair Curling vs GBR Ina Forrest 3:35am (Mar 12)

Day 4: March 12 (March 13 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Men’s & Women’s Combined Alexis Guimond, Mollie Jepsen, Erin Latimer, Jack Leith, Braydon Luscombe, Mac Marcoux, Mel Pemble, Alana Ramsay, Kurt Oatway, Kirk Schornstein 5:30pm
Wheelchair Curling vs CHN Ina Forrest 5:35pm
Wheelchair Curling vs USA Ina Forrest 3:35am (Mar 13)

Day 5: March 13 (March 14 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Women’s & Men’s Giant Slalom Alex Cairns, Alexis Guimond, Mollie Jepsen, Erin Latimer, Jack Leith, Braydon Luscombe, Mac Marcoux, Kurt Oatway, Mel Pemble, Alana Ramsay, Kirk Schornstein 5:30pm
Para-Nordic: Men’s & Women’s Sprint Classic Ethan Hess, Emily Young 7:00pm
Wheelchair Curling vs NPA Ina Forrest 10:35pm
Wheelchair Curling vs SVK Ina Forrest 3:35am (Mar 14)

Day 6: March 14 (March 15 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Wheelchair Curling vs GER Ina Forrest 5:35pm
Para Ice Hockey vs KOR James Gemmell 8:00pm
Wheelchair Curling vs FIN Ina Forrest 10:35pm

Day 7: March 15 (March 16 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Snowboard: Men’s & Women’s Banked Slalom Andrew Genge, Sandrine Hamel, John Leslie, Colton Liddle, Alex Massie, Curt Minard, Michelle Salt 6:30pm
Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Standing Emily Young 8:00pm
Wheelchair Curling Semi-Finals Ina Forrest 11:35pm

Day 8: March 16 (March 17 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Men’s Giant Slalom Alex Cairns, Alexis Guimond, Jack Leith, Braydon Luscombe, Mac Marcoux, Kurt Oatway, Kirk Schornstein 5:30pm
Wheelchair Curling Bronze Medal Ina Forrest 5:35pm
Para-Nordic: 7.5km Ethan Hess, Emily Young 7:00pm

Day 9: March 17 (March 18 in PyeongChang)

SPORT ATHLETE(S) TIME (PST)
Para-Alpine: Women’s Giant Slalom Mollie Jepsen, Erin Latimer, Mel Pemble, Alana Ramsay 5:30pm
Para Ice Hockey Gold Medal James Gemmell 8:00pm
Closing Ceremonies All Athletes 4:00am (Mar 18)