Working With Canadian Champions

The following athletes are Canadian Sport Institute Pacific-affiliated, and have medalled at the Olympic and Paralympic Games listed below.

Hometown/Residence information courtesy Olympic.ca and Paralympic.ca

First NameLast NameHometownHome Province/StateSportPodium PerformanceYearLocationGamesMedal
DennyMorrisonFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Long Track1000m2014SochiOlympicsSilver
NathanSteinSurreyBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Backstroke S102012LondonParalympicsSilver
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Backstroke S132004AthensParalympicsSilver
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Backstroke S132000SydneyParalympicsGold
StephanieDixonVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Backstroke S92008BeijingParalympicsGold
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Butterfly S132000SydneyParalympicsGold
BrentHaydenMissionBritish ColumbiaSwimming100m Freestyle2012LondonOlympicsBronze
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Freestyle S132000SydneyParalympicsBronze
StephanieDixonVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming100m Freestyle S92008BeijingParalympicsBronze
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics100m T522016RioParalympicsGold
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics100m T522012LondonParalympicsSilver
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics100m T522008BeijingParalympicsGold
RichardWeinbergerKitsilanoBritish ColumbiaSwimming10km Marathlon2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DennyMorrisonFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Long Track1500m2014SochiOlympicsBronze
RyanCochraneVictoriaBritish ColumbiaSwimming1500m Freestyle2012LondonOlympicsSilver
RyanCochraneVictoriaBritish ColumbiaSwimming1500m Freestyle2008BeijingOlympicsBronze
HilaryCaldwellWhite RockBritish ColumbiaSwimming200m Backstroke2016RioOlympicsBronze
BriannaNelsonCochraneAlbertaPara-Swimming200m Individual Medley2012LondonParalympicsSilver
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming200m Individual Medley S132004AthensParalympicsSilver
StephanieDixonVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming200m Individual Medley S92008BeijingParalympicsSilver
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics200m T522012LondonParalympicsGold
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics200m T522008BeijingParalympicsGold
JessicaHewittKamloopsBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Short Track3000m Relay2014SochiOlympicsSilver
AlannaKrausAbbotsfordBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Short Track3000m Relay2006TorinoOlympicsSilver
AlannaKrausAbbotsfordBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Short Track3000m Relay2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
DonovanTildesleyVancouverBritish ColumbiaSwimming400m Freestyle S112008BeijingParalympicsBronze
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming400m Freestyle S132004AthensParalympicsGold
WalterWuRichmondBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming400m Freestyle S132000SydneyParalympicsSilver
MooreaLongstaffNew WestminsterBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming400m Freestyle S72000SydneyParalympicsBronze
StephanieDixonVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-Swimming400m Freestyle S92008BeijingParalympicsSilver
MichelleStilwellParksvilleBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics400m T522016RioParalympicsGold
CarolHuynhHazeltonBritish ColumbiaWrestling48kg2012LondonOlympicsBronze
CarolHuynhHazeltonBritish ColumbiaWrestling48kg2008BeijingOlympicsGold
DerekDrouinCorunnaBritish ColumbiaAthletics4x100 Relay2016RioOlympicsGold
EmilyOverholtWest VancouverBritish ColumbiaSwimming4x200m Free Relay2016RioOlympicsBronze
TristanSmythMaple RidgeBritish ColumbiaPara-Athletics4x400 T53/542016RioParalympicsBronze
BriannaNelsonCochraneAlbertaPara-Swimming50m Butterfly2012LondonParalympicsSilver
ChristineGirardRouyn-NorandaQuebecWeightlifting63kg2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DanielIgaliSurreyBritish ColumbiaWrestling69kg2000SydneyOlympicsGold
PierMortenBurnabyBritish ColumbiaJudo73kg2000SydneyParalympicsBronze
JoshVander ViesSarniaOntarioBocciaBC4 Mixed Pairs2012LondonParalympicsBronze
BuffyAlexanderSt. CatharinesOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2000SydneyOlympicsBronze
LaryssaBiesenthalWalkertonOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2000SydneyOlympicsBronze
HeatherDavisVancouverBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2000SydneyOlympicsBronze
TheresaLuke100 Mile HouseBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2000SydneyOlympicsBronze
CameronBaergSaskatoonSaskatchewanRowingCoxless Four2004AthensOlympicsSilver
DamianWarnerLondonOntarioAthleticsDecathlon2016RioOlympicsBronze
CourtneyKnightBurnabyBritish ColumbiaPara-AthleticsDiscus Throw2004AthensParalympicsBronze
JoshDueckKimberlyBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingDownhill - Sitting2014SochiParalympicsSilver
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingDownhill - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsGold
LindsayDebouWhistlerBritish ColumbiaPara-AlpineDownhill - Visually Impaired (Guide to Viviane Forest)2010VancouverParalympicsGold
DanielWesleyNew WestminsterBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingDownhill LW122002Salt Lake CityParalympicsBronze
ChrisLe BihanKelownaBritish ColumbiaBobsleighFour-Man2010VancouverOlympicsBronze
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsGold
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom - Standing2006TorinoParalympicsGold
LindsayDebouWhistlerBritish ColumbiaPara-AlpineGiant Slalom - Visually Impaired (Guide to Viviane Forest)2010VancouverParalympicsBronze
ScottPattersonVancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom LW122002Salt Lake CityParalympicsBronze
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingGiant Slalom LW32002Salt Lake CityParalympicsBronze
MikeRiddleSherwood ParkAlbertaHalfpipeHalfpipe2014SochiOlympicsSilver
BrianneTheisen-EatonHumboldtSaskatchewanAthleticsHigh Jump2016RioOlympicsBronze
LaurenBarwickReddickFloridaPara-EquestrianIndividual Championship2008BeijingParalympicsSilver
LaurenBarwickReddickFloridaPara-EquestrianIndividual Freestyle2008BeijingParalympicsGold
TracyCameronShubenacadieNova ScotiaRowingLightweight Double Sculls2008BeijingOlympicsSilver
LindsayJennerichVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingLightweight Women's Double Sculls2016RioOlympicsSilver
MelanieKokSt. CatharinesOntarioRowingLightweight Women's Double Sculls2008BeijingOlympicsSilver
PatriciaObeeVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingLightweight Women's Double Sculls2016RioOlympicsSilver
CurtisHalladaySudburyOntarioPara-RowingLTA Mixed Coxed Four2016RioParalympicsBronze
KristenKitSt. CatharinesOntarioPara-RowingLTA Mixed Coxed Four2016RioParalympicsBronze
MeghanMontgomeryWinnipegManitobaPara-RowingLTA Mixed Coxed Four2016RioParalympicsBronze
VictoriaNolanTorontoOntarioPara-RowingLTA Mixed Coxed Four2016RioParalympicsBronze
AndrewToddThunder BayOntarioPara-RowingLTA Mixed Coxed Four2016RioParalympicsBronze
AaronBrownTorontoOntarioAthleticsMen2016RioOlympicsBronze
PatrickAndersonFergusOntarioWheelchair BasketballMen's2008BeijingParalympicsSilver
JamieBennVictoriaBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
JaimieBorisoffVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2004AthensParalympicsGold
JaimieBorisoffVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
EricBrewerKamloopsBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsGold
StefanDanielCalgaryAlbertaParatriathlonMen's2016RioParalympicsSilver
KenHallVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
DanHamhuisSmithersBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
Robert (Bo)HedgesWonowonBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2012LondonParalympicsGold
Robert (Bo)HedgesWonowonBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2008BeijingParalympicsSilver
EdJovanovskiWindsorOntarioIce HockeyMen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsGold
PaulKariyaNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsGold
DuncanKeithPentictonBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
DuncanKeithPentictonBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2010VancouverOlympicsGold
RobertoLuongoMontréalQuebecIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
RobertoLuongoMontréalBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2010VancouverOlympicsGold
ScottNiedermayerCranbrookBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2010VancouverOlympicsGold
ScottNiedermayerCranbrookBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsGold
RichardPeterVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2012LondonParalympicsGold
RichardPeterVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2008BeijingParalympicsSilver
RichardPeterVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2004AthensParalympicsGold
RichardPeterVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
CareyPriceAnaheim LakeBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
JoeSakicBurnabyBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsGold
BrentSeabrookTsawwassenBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2010VancouverOlympicsGold
JamesTreuerBurnabyBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballMen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
SheaWeberSicamousBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2014SochiOlympicsGold
SheaWeberSicamousBritish ColumbiaIce HockeyMen's2010VancouverOlympicsGold
SimonWhitfieldVictoriaBritish ColumbiaTriathlonMen's2008BeijingOlympicsSilver
SimonWhitfieldVictoriaBritish ColumbiaTriathlonMen's2000SydneyOlympicsGold
ThomasHerschmillerComoxBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxless Four2004AthensOlympicsSilver
JakeWetzelSaskatoonSaskatchewanRowingCoxless Four2004AthensOlympicsSilver
BarneyWilliamsSalt SpringBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxless Four2004AthensOlympicsSilver
GabeBergen100 Mile HouseBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
JeremiahBrownCobourgOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
AndrewByrnesTorontoOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
AndrewByrnesTorontoOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
WillCrothersKingstonOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
DougCsimaOakvilleOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
RobGibsonKingstonOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
KyleHamiltonRichmondBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
MalcolmHowardVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
MalcolmHowardVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
AdamKreekLondonOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
KevinLightSidneyBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
ConlinMcCabeBrockvilleOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
BrianPriceBellevilleOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
BrianPriceBellevilleOntarioRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
BenRutledgeCranbrookBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
DominicSeiterleVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
JakeWetzelSaskatoonSaskatchewanRowingCoxed Eight2008BeijingOlympicsGold
JonBeareTorontoOntarioRowingLightweight Four2008BeijingOlympicsBronze
IainBrambellVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingLightweight Four2008BeijingOlympicsBronze
MikeLewisVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingLightweight Four2008BeijingOlympicsBronze
Daniel LiamParsonsThunder BayOntarioRowingLightweight Four2008BeijingOlympicsBronze
KellySmithVancouverBritish ColumbiaAthleticsMarathlon T542004AthensParalympicsSilver
DavidCalderVictoriaBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxless Pair2008BeijingOlympicsSilver
ScottFrandsenKelownaBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxless Pair2008BeijingOlympicsSilver
JimArmstrongVictoriaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2014SochiParalympicsGold
JimArmstrongVictoriaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2010VancouverParalympicsGold
GerryAustgardenKelownaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2006TorinoParalympicsGold
IanChanWinnipegManitobaWheelchair RugbyMixed2012LondonParalympicsSilver
IanChanWinnipegManitobaWheelchair RugbyMixed2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
IanChanWinnipegManitobaWheelchair RugbyMixed2004AthensParalympicsSilver
GarryCormackSurreyBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2006TorinoParalympicsGold
InaForrestFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2014SochiParalympicsGold
InaForrestFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2010VancouverParalympicsGold
SonjaGaudetNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2014SochiParalympicsGold
SonjaGaudetNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2010VancouverParalympicsGold
SonjaGaudetNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2006TorinoParalympicsGold
JamesGemmellQuesnelBritish ColumbiaSledge HockeyMixed2014SochiParalympicsBronze
GarrettHicklingKelownaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2012LondonParalympicsSilver
GarrettHicklingKelownaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
GarrettHicklingKelownaBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2004AthensParalympicsSilver
TrevorHirschfieldParksvilleBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2012LondonParalympicsSilver
TrevorHirschfieldParksvilleBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
FabienLavoieQuebec CityQuebecWheelchair RugbyMixed2012LondonParalympicsSilver
SayLuangkhamdengSurreyBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
TravisMuraoStevestonBritish ColumbiaWheelchair RugbyMixed2012LondonParalympicsSilver
DarrylNeighbourVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair CurlingMixed2010VancouverParalympicsGold
LauraBrownVancouverBritish ColumbiaCyclingMountain Bike - Cross-Country2016RioOlympicsBronze
PaulGauthierVancouverBritish ColumbiaBocciaPairs Mixed BC32004AthensParalympicsBronze
PaulGauthierVancouverBritish ColumbiaBocciaPairs Mixed BC32000SydneyParalympicsBronze
AlisonKabushSurreyBritish ColumbiaBocciaPairs Mixed BC32004AthensParalympicsBronze
AlisonKabushSurreyBritish ColumbiaBocciaPairs Mixed BC32000SydneyParalympicsBronze
CourtneyKnightBurnabyBritish ColumbiaPara-AthleticsPentathlon F132000SydneyParalympicsSilver
BrittanyBennNapaneeOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
PaulGauthierVancouverBritish ColumbiaBocciaSingles Open BC32004AthensParalympicsGold
PaulGauthierVancouverBritish ColumbiaBocciaSingles Open BC32000SydneyParalympicsBronze
AshleighMcIvorWhistlerBritish ColumbiaFreestyle SkiingSki Cross2010VancouverOlympicsGold
KelseySerwaKelownaBritish ColumbiaFreestyle SkiingSki Cross2014SochiOlympicsSilver
MarielleThompsonWhistlerBritish ColumbiaFreestyle SkiingSki Cross2014SochiOlympicsGold
JackieGayVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-SailingSKUD2016RioParalympicsSilver
StacieLouttitVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-SailingSKUD2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
JohnMcRobertsVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-SailingSKUD2016RioParalympicsSilver
JohnMcRobertsVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-SailingSKUD2008BeijingParalympicsBronze
KimberlyJoinesRosslandBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom2014SochiParalympicsBronze
JoshDueckKimberlyBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom - Sitting2010VancouverParalympicsSilver
KarolinaWisniewskaCalgaryAlbertaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsBronze
LindsayDebouWhistlerBritish ColumbiaPara-AlpineSlalom - Visually Impaired (Guide to Viviane Forest)2010VancouverParalympicsSilver
NickBrushKelownaBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom (Guide)2014SochiParalympicsBronze
DanielWesleyNew WestminsterBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom LW122002Salt Lake CityParalympicsGold
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSlalom LW32002Salt Lake CityParalympicsGold
MaëlleRickerWest VancouverBritish ColumbiaSnowboardSnowboard Cross2010VancouverOlympicsGold
MikeRobertsonCanmoreAlbertaSnowboardSnowboard Cross2010VancouverOlympicsSilver
BrianMacDonaldWest VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-SailingSonar2000SydneyParalympicsBronze
PaulTingleyHalifaxNova ScotiaSailingSonar2000SydneyParalympicsBronze
JamieWhitmanDeltaBritish ColumbiaSailingSonar2000SydneyParalympicsBronze
DavidWilliamsVancouverBritish ColumbiaSailingSonar2000SydneyParalympicsBronze
RossMacDonaldVancouverBritish ColumbiaSailingStar2004AthensOlympicsSilver
JoshDueckKimberlyBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper Combined - Sitting2014SochiParalympicsGold
KarolinaWisniewskaCalgaryAlbertaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper Combined - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsBronze
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper Combined - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsGold
LindsayDebouWhistlerBritish ColumbiaPara-AlpineSuper Combined - Visually Impaired (Guide to Viviane Forest)2010VancouverParalympicsSilver
CalebBrousseauTerraceBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper G2014SochiParalympicsBronze
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper G - Standing2010VancouverParalympicsGold
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper G - Standing2006TorinoParalympicsSilver
LindsayDebouWhistlerBritish ColumbiaPara-AlpineSuper G - Visually Impaired (Guide to Viviane Forest)2010VancouverParalympicsSilver
DanielWesleyNew WestminsterBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper G LW122002Salt Lake CityParalympicsSilver
LaurenWoolstencroftNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaPara-Alpine SkiingSuper G LW32002Salt Lake CityParalympicsGold
BlytheHartleyVancouverBritish ColumbiaDivingSynchronized Platform 10m2004AthensOlympicsSilver
LiamStanleyVictoriaBritish ColumbiaPara-AthleticsT37 1500m2016RioParalympicsSilver
KevinReynoldsCoquitlamBritish ColumbiaFigure SkatingTeam Event2014SochiOlympicsSilver
GillianCarletonVictoriaBritish ColumbiaCyclingTeam Pursuit2012LondonOlympicsBronze
JasminGlaesserVancouverBritish ColumbiaCyclingTeam Pursuit2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DennyMorrisonFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Long TrackTeam Pursuit2010VancouverOlympicsGold
DennyMorrisonFort St JohnBritish ColumbiaSpeed Skating - Long TrackTeam Pursuit2006TorinoOlympicsSilver
TaraWhittenCalgaryAlbertaCyclingTeam Pursuit2012LondonOlympicsBronze
CatharinePendrelKamloopsBritish ColumbiaCyclingTrack - Team Pursuit2016RioOlympicsBronze
GeorgiaSimmerlingWest VancouverBritish ColumbiaCyclingTrack - Team Pursuit2016RioOlympicsBronze
MarniAbbottVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2004AthensParalympicsBronze
MarniAbbottVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
JanineBeckieDenverColoradoSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
JoséeBélangerCoaticookQuebecSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
MelanieBoothBurlingtonOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
KadeishaBuchananBramptonOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
AllyshaChapmanCourticeOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
CandaceChapmanVancouverBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
SabrinaD'AngeloWellandOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
JonelleFilignoMississaugaOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
JessieFlemingLondonOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
RobynGayleVancouverBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
ShiraGoldenVancouverBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2004AthensParalympicsBronze
SandraJenkinsSalmon ArmBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2006TorinoOlympicsBronze
ChristinaJulienCornwallOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
JenniferKrempienSt. AlbertAlbertaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2004AthensParalympicsBronze
JenniferKrempienSt. AlbertAlbertaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2000SydneyParalympicsGold
KaylynKyleSaskatoonSaskatchewanSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
StephanieLabbeStony PlainAlbertaSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
KelleyLawCoquitlamBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
AshleyLawrenceCaledonOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
KarinaLeBlancVancouverBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DianaMathesonOakvilleOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
DianaMathesonOakvilleOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
ErinMcLeodEdmontonAlbertaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
ArleyMcNeneyNew WestminsterBritish ColumbiaWheelchair BasketballWomen's2004AthensParalympicsBronze
CarmelinaMoscatoMississaugaOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
Marie-ÈveNaultTrois-RivièresQuebecSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DianeNelsonBurnabyBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
CherylNobleVictoriaBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
KellyParkerSaskatoonSaskatchewanSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
NichellePrinceAjaxOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
RebeccaQuinnTorontoOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
DeanneRoseAllistonOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
SophieSchmidtAbbotsfordBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
SophieSchmidtAbbotsfordBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
DesireeScottWinnipegManitobaSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
DesireeScottWinnipegManitobaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
LaurenSesselmannGreen BayWisconsinSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
ChristineSinclairBurnabyBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
ChristineSinclairBurnabyBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
JulieSkinnerVictoriaBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
ChelseaStewartDenverColoradoSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
MelissaTancrediAcasterOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
MelissaTancrediAcasterOntarioSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
BrittanyTimkoCoquitlamBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
GeorginaWheatcroftCloverdaleBritish ColumbiaCurlingWomen's2002Salt Lake CityOlympicsBronze
RhianWilkinsonBaie D'UrfeQuebecSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
RhianWilkinsonBaie D'UrfeQuebecSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
ShelinaZadorskyLondonOntarioSoccerWomen's2016RioOlympicsBronze
EmilyZurrerCroftonBritish ColumbiaSoccerWomen's2012LondonOlympicsBronze
KristaGuloienPort MoodyBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
DarcyMarquardtRichmondBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
LaurenWilkinsonNorth VancouverBritish ColumbiaRowingCoxed Eight2012LondonOlympicsSilver
HannahDarlingWarsawOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
BiancaFarellaMontréalQuebecRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
JenKishEdmontonAlbertaRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
GhislaineLandryTorontoOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
MeganLukanBarrieOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
KaylaMoleschiWilliams LakeBritish ColumbiaRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
KarenPaquinQuebec CityQuebecRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
KellyRussellBoltonOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
AshleySteacyLethbridgeAlbertaRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
NatashaWatcham-RoyGatineauQuebecRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze
CharityWilliamsTorontoOntarioRugbySevens2016RioOlympicsBronze