To contact any of our staff below, please go to our website Contact page and contact the main number for that location

 

NAME TITLE OFFICE LOCATION
Wendy Pattenden Chief Executive Officer Vancouver
PERFORMANCE PATHWAY
Kurt Innes Director, Performance Solutions Victoria
David Hill Director, System Excellence Victoria
Candice Drouin Manager, Performance Pathway
Coordinator, Athlete Coach Services
Whistler
Andrew Latham ACD Advisor/Coach Services Victoria
Sarah Kiengersky Interim Manager, Performance Programs Victoria
Gurveen Clair Senior Coordinator, Athlete Coach Services Vancouver
Nicholas Baker-Bell Coordinator, Athlete Coach Services Victoria
Game Plan
Sarah Kiengersky Interim Manager, Performance Programs Victoria
INNOVATION & RESEARCH
Dr. Trent Stellingwerff Senior Advisor, Innovation & Research Victoria
Dr. Marc Klimstra Innovation & Research Lead Victoria
PERFORMANCE SERVICES
Dr. Kirsten Barnes Director, Health and Performance Services Victoria
Physiology
Liz Johnson Lead, Physiology Victoria
Stacey Hutton Exercise Physiologist Vancouver
Holly Murray Exercise Physiologist Victoria
Wendy Pethick Exercise Physiologist & Victoria Lab Coordinator – Performance Lab Victoria
Stephanie Reid Lab Technician / Sport Physiologist Victoria
Nutrition
Susan Boegman Lead, Nutrition Performance Lab Victoria
Joanna Irvine – Maternity Leave Performance Nutritionist Vancouver/Whistler
Genevieve Masson Sport Dietitian Vancouver
Vanessa Zoras Sport Dietitian Victoria
Strength & Conditioning
Craig Hill Strength & Conditioning Coach / Whistler Facility Lead Whistler
Dana Agar-Newman Senior Practitioner, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Dr. Cesar Meylan Sport Scientist Vancouver
Jennifer Joyce Coach, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Matthew Davey Coach, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Sandeep Nandhra Coach, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Kayla Dodson Coach, Strength & Conditioning Whistler
Andrew Kates Coach, Strength & Conditioning Whistler
Jeremy Watkin Coach, Strength & Conditioning Whistler
Seth Lenetsky Coach, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Andrew Evans Coach, Strength & Conditioning Vancouver
Amarah Epp-Stobbe Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Victoria
Guillaume Leduc Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Whistler
Sven Bornemann Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Whistler
Bruna Mavignier de Vasconcelos Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Victoria
Zach Kalthoff Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Victoria
Mary-Claire Geneau Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Victoria
David O’Mahony PhD Fellowship, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Lauren Lipsius Graduate Assistant, Strength & Conditioning Coach Victoria
Molly Henneberry Intern, Strength & Conditioning Victoria
Health Sciences
Dr. Paddy McCluskey Chief Medical Officer & Lead, Health Sciences Victoria
Dr. Billy Longland Medical Doctor, Consultant Victoria
Performance Analysis
Ryan Brodie Lead, Data Solutions Victoria
Dr. Ming-Chang Tsai Lead, Biomechanics & Performance Analysis Victoria
Graham Olson Sport Technologist Vancouver
Amarah Epp-Stobbe Performance Analysis Assistant Victoria
Matt Jensen Performance Analyst / Sport Technologist (contractor)/td> Vancouver
Megan Kamachi Biomechanics and Performance Analyst Victoria
Mental Performance
Dr. Sharleen Hoar Lead, Mental Performance Victoria
Alex Hodgins Mental Performance Consultant Vancouver
Christie Gialloreto Mental Performance Consultant Victoria
Winter Staff

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Noah Wheelock General Manager, Operations & Communications Victoria
Finance & Administration
Lindsay Jennerich Executive Assistant and Administrative Lead Victoria
Kemi Akinde Senior Accountant Vancouver
Tina Wang Finance Coordinator Vancouver
Nitin Tailor Administrative Coordinator Victoria
Emily Aspden Administrative Coordinator Victoria
Amanda Thornborough Coordinator, Performance Services Victoria
IT
Helpdesk
Other